💁‍♀️ Meet Ketevan Nishnianidze, an employee of Tbilisi Balneological Resort, a doctor of medicine, physiotherapist, rehabilitologist, and spa therapist, with 9 years of work experience.
👩‍⚕️ Ketevan Nishnianidze conducts consultations and prepares an individual treatment scheme for each patient. She works on inflammatory and traumatic injuries of the bone-joint system, postoperative conditions (such as cruciate ligament reconstruction, knee or hip joint endoprosthesis, etc.), scoliosis, peripheral nervous system diseases with pain syndrome, and vegetovascular and trophic disorders.
🔸 She is an official member of the ISPRM Society, a member of the Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Association of Georgia, a member of the Sports Medicine Association of Georgia, and a member of the National Association of Physical Medicine, Spa, and Balneology of Georgia.
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 We care about your healthy future!
📞 For additional details and to book a visit, contact us at 0322 43 90 90 or 595 09 00 33.